Janusz von der Burg Litermont

AUS-Grand-CH, AUS-CH, NZ-CH, Pol-Jg-CH

    Congratulations to the winning team.

 

 NZ-CH, AUS-CH, Pol-Jg-CH, Janusz von der Burg Litermont

 

 

 

 

 

In the following table you can find

all the successes from

 

 

"Janusz".

Show results in:

 

 

 

Grandiose exhibition results

from

 

Arkadius and Janusz

 

in the year 2019


Exhibition results in the month November.

Janusz has made it again.
Granddiose dogshow results.

  • 4-Nov-2019, Runner-Up Best of Breed                                                      Southland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was S. Alexander ( Canada ))
  • 3-Nov-2019, Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group,                                       Best of Breed                                                                         Southland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was J. Brooker ( NZ ))
  • 2-Nov-2019, Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group,                                  Best of Breed                                                                           Southland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was T. Alexander ( Canada ))

 

 

Exhibition results in the month October.

Janusz and Arkadiusz are unbeatable.

 

  • 27-Oct-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed

    Waimakariri Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was R. Easton ( Australia))

  • 26-Oct-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed

    Waimakariri Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was M. Powley ( Australia))

  • 26-Oct-2019, Runner-Up Best of Breed

    Waimakariri Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was M. Watson ( Australia))

  •  

    5-Oct-2019 Runner-Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Bree            Nation Dog Show [CH] (Judge was M. Croeser ( South Africa)
  • 4-Oct-2019 Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                                     The South Island Hound Club [CH] (Judge was M. Wood ( Canada))
Exhibition results in the month August.

After the winter break Janusz started
with great successes in the new season.

 

Congratulations to these great successes.

  • 18-Aug-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                         Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition [CH] (Judge was R. Besoff ( Australia))
  • 17-Aug-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                         Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition [CH] (Judge was L. Bradney ( Australia))
  • 11-Aug-2019, Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group, Best of Breed, Challenge                                                                                            Canterbury Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was R. Wall ( Australia))
  • 10-Aug-2019, Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open of Group, Best of Breed, Challenge, Open of Breed                                                                                  Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition [CH] (Judge was D. Besoff ( Australia))
  • 10-Aug-2019, Best Open of Breed                                                                          Canterbury Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was R. Weaver ( New Zealand))

 

Exhibition results in the month May.

  • 26-May-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed

    The South Island Hound Club Inc [CH] (Judge: J. Bryson ( Australia))

  • 19-May-2019, Runner-Up Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed           Marlborough Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was J. Palmer ( Australia))
  • 18-May-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed            Marlborough Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was J. Marshall ( Australia))
  • 18-May-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed            Marlborough Kennel Association Pm [CH] (Judge was S. Marshall ( Australia))
  • 05-May-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                 Ellesmere A&P Society Autumn Show [CH] (Judge was R. Spencer (Australia))
  • 04-May-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                 Ellesmere A&P Society Autumn All Breed S [CH] (Jdg was R.Duffy(Australia))

 

A great performence!

----------------------------------------------------------

Janusz von der Burg Litermont
is in the years 2016/2017/2018, the

No. 1 Rhodesian Ridgeback
how dog of the year competition
Soth Island, New Zealand.
-------------------------------------------------- ---------
Today I receive the document from the year 2018.

Congratulations to Arkadiusz and Janusz.

The two are an unbeatable team.

I want to thank Arkadiusz for this incredible performence.
Every year he presents Janusz at countless exhibitions with great commitment and perfection.
Not to mention that he gives Janusz a wonderful dog life.
Because not only exhibitions are the life of the dog.
Of course, there are long walks that offer everything that makes a dog's heart beat faster.


Thanks again. I am very proud of both.

Exhibition results in the month April

 

Arkadiusz and Janusz had fantastic results and

a lot of fun over the Easter weekend.
We are very proud of the two

and continue to wish good luck and success.


  • 22-Apr-2019, Best Open Exhibit in Group, Best of Breed, Challenge,           Best Open of Breed                                                                                      MacKenzie Country A & P Society [CH] (Judge was J. Hocking ( Australia))
  • 20-Apr-2019, Best Open Exhibit in Group, Best of Breed, Challenge,             Best Open of Breed                                                                                          Autumn Spectacular Championship [CH] (Judge was R. Brown ( Australia))
  • 20-Apr-2019, Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group, Best of Breed, Challenge                                                                                                                  Autumn Spectacular Championship Pm [CH] (Judge was R. Williams ( Australia))
  • 19-Apr-2019, Runner-Up Best of Breed                                                                  Autumn Spectacular Championship [CH] (Judge was J. Daidone ( Australia))
  • 7-Apr-2019, Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group,           Best of Breed                                                                                                               Otago Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was D. Swartwood ( Canada ))
  • 6-Apr-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                                   Otago Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was T. Nesbit ( Canada ))
Exhibition results in the month March

  • 31-Mar-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                    Geraldine County Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was K. King ( Australia))
  • 30-Mar-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                    Geraldine County Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was G. Whifield ( NZ ))
  • 10-Mar-2019, Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best of Breed,          Challenge, Best Open of Breed                                                                          North Otago Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was C. Ellis ( Tasmania))
  • 09-Mar-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                                North Otago Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was M. Morse ( Australia))

Exhibition results in the month February

  • 24-Feb-2019, Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group,                Best of Breed                                                                                                Ashburton Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was C. Trevelyan ( New Zealand))
  • 23-Feb-2019, Best Exhibit in Group, Open in Group, Best of Breed          Ashburton Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was C. Scotton ( Australia))
  • 17-Feb-2019, Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group ( Group 2 ),                               Best Open in Group, Best of Breed                                                                   Black Hawk Forrester Park [CH] (Judge was L. Black ( Australia))
  • 16-Feb-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                   Waikouaiti Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was S. Meredith ( NZ ))
  • 16-Feb-2019, Runner-Up Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed                 Waikouaiti Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was J. Black ( Australia))
  • 03-Feb-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                           Gore and District Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was P. Campbell ( Australia))
  • 02-Feb-2019, Runner- Up Best of Breed, Best Open of Breed                         Gore and District Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Ch. Chantarasmee ( Thailand))

Exhibition results in the month January

  • 26-Jan-2019, Best of Breed, Challenge, Best Open of Breed                          Nelson District Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Y. Tuteja ( India ))
  • 26-Jan-2019, Runner-Up Best of Breed                                                          Nelson District Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was L. Meng ( China )